Solo Order of Play

Competition Year 2018

 
* Events with high numbers may be split into Groups. Final Order of play will be posted after registration cut off.
Order is read from top to bottom.

Piping

Event #9 – Practice Chanter (18 and under) – Any Tune

Start Time: 9:00 AM

Judge: Lynda MacKay


Competitor Name
Isla Marcella
Aubre Scott
Megan Drake
Reed Mastorakos

Event #10 – Piping (13 and under) – March 2 parts any time signature

Start Time: 9:20 AM

Judge: Lynda MacKay


Competitor Name
Rowan Meyer
Kayleigh Johnstone
Tomas Macleod

Event #11 – Piping (15 and under )- 2/4 March 4 parts

Start Time: 9:00 AM

Judge: Ken Eller


Competitor Name
Fiona Grant
Richard Chaytor
Tristan Shillinglaw
Rory McKinnon
Jean-Sebastien Gamache
Rowan Johnstone-Schulz
Gabrielle Soucy
Andrew Sheedy
Finley Van de Ven
Robbie Macleod
Michael Malish
Charles Pianosi

Event #12 – Piping (15 and under) – Strathspey/Reel 4 parts each

Start Time: 9:45 AM

Judge: Lynda MacKay


Competitor Name
Rory McKinnon
Michael Malish
Finley Van de Ven
Robbie Macleod
Charles Pianosi

Event #13 – Piping (18 and under) – MSR – 4 parts each

Start Time: 10:20 AM

Judge: Lynda MacKay


Competitor Name
Colin Johnstone
Jeremy Cameron Rostirolla
Conor Robbins
Callum Gauthier

Event #14 – Piping (18 and under) – Hornpipe/Jig 4 parts each

Start Time: 10:30 AM

Judge: Ken Eller


Competitor Name
Colin Johnstone
Callum Gauthier

Drumming

Event #4 – Practice Pad (18 and under) – March 2 parts any time signature

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #5 – Snare Drumming (13 and under) – 2/4 March 4 parts

Start Time: 9:00 AM

Judge: Doug Stronach


Competitor Name
Gavin Pakenham
Megan Grant

Event #6 – Snare Drumming (15 and under) – MSR – 4 parts each

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #7 – Snare Drumming (18 and under) – MSR – 4 parts each

Start Time: 10:15 AM

Judge: Doug Stronach


Competitor Name
Sarah McKinnon
Aprille Holmes

Event #8 – Snare Drumming (18 and under) – Hornpipe/Jig – 4 parts each

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #15 – Snare Drumming (15 and under) – 2/4 March 4 parts

Start Time: 9:30 AM

Judge: Doug Stronach


Competitor Name
Alyssa Pakenham
Duncan shaheen
Callum Bunston

[top]