Solo Order of Play

Competition Year 2017

 
* Events with high numbers may be split into Groups. Final Order of play will be posted after registration cut off.
Order is read from top to bottom.

Piping

Event #14 – Practice Chanter

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: S. Bell


Competitor Name
Simon Cameron
Stephanie Grant

Event #15 – Grade 5 Piping – March

Start Time: 9:30 AM

Judge: Brown


Competitor Name
Euan Hughes
Gunars Rundans
Colin Hill
Louse Adam
Charles Pianosi
Donald Beattie
Jamie Dunn
Tomas Macleod
Robbie Macleod
Gord Cramb
Doug McColeman
Andrew Wallace
Fiona Grant
Robert Trayner

Event #16 – Grade 4 Piping – 2/4 March

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: Goldie


Competitor Name
Alistair Steele
Patrick Kemp
Rory McKinnon
Paula Campbell
Rowan Johnstone-Schulz
Andrew Sheedy
Jeff Stellick
James van de Ven
Patrick Grant
Nadine MacRae
Robert Miller
Ella MacLeod
Brad McVey
Thomas MacKenzie

Event #17 – Grade 3 Piping – 2/4 March

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: Eller


Competitor Name
Christopher Macdonell
Justin Willson
Olivier Rommelaere
Clare Grant
William Bennie
Matthew Goral
Chris Marshall
David Campbell
Val Wilson
Rob MacLellan
Ron J. Graham

Event #18 – Grade 3 Piping – Strathspey and Reel

Start Time: 8:50 AM

Judge: S. Bell


Competitor Name
Christopher Macdonell
Justin Willson
Olivier Rommelaere
Clare Grant
William Bennie
Matthew Goral
Chris Marshall
David Campbell
Val Wilson
Rob MacLellan
Ron J. Graham

Event #19 – Grade 2 Piping – 2/4 March

Start Time: 10:30 AM

Judge: Goldie


Competitor Name
Kris Bawden
Kate Runciman
Stephen Arsenault
Kayleigh Johnstone
Callum Gauthier
Finley van de Ven

Event #20 – Grade 2 Piping – Strathspey and Reel

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Judge: Worrall


Competitor Name
Kris Bawden
Kate Runciman
Stephen Arsenault
Kayleigh Johnstone
Callum Gauthier
Finley van de Ven

Event #21 – Grade 1 Piping – MSR

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Judge: Eller


Competitor Name
Andrew Green
Colin Johnstone
Andrew C. Robertson
Ross Davison
Liam Melville
Mike Fenton
Mark McClennan
Gillecriosd Mason
Charles-David Mitchell

Event #22 – Grade 1 Piping – Jig

Start Time: 10:15 AM

Judge: Grey


Competitor Name
Andrew Green
Colin Johnstone
Kaj Sullivan
Andrew C. Robertson
Ross Davison
Liam Melville
Mike Fenton
Mark McClennan
Gillecriosd Mason
Charles-David Mitchell

Drumming

Event #6 – Practice Pad

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #7 – Grade 5 Snare

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Competitor Name
Naomi Mitchell
Renée Mathieu
Linda Odell
Susan Lunn
Megan Grant

Event #8 – Grade 4 Snare – March

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: C. Bell


Competitor Name
Sarah McKinnon
Brandon Nadeau
Aprille Holmes
Thomas MacKenzie
Mark Gregory Rugman

Event #9 – Grade 3 Snare MSR

Start Time: 9:15 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Competitor Name
Jeremy Pyone
Shahna Summers

Event #10 – Grade 2 Snare MSR

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #11 – Grade 2 Snare Hornpipe and Jig

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #12 – Grade 1 Snare MSR

Start Time: 9:15 AM

Judge: C. Bell


Competitor Name
Rita DeNobriga
Brody Duncan

Event #13 – Grade 1 Snare Hornpipe and Jig

Start Time: 9:40 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Competitor Name
Rita DeNobriga
Brody Duncan

Piobaireachd

Event #23 – Novice Piobaireachd

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: Williamson


Competitor Name
Alistair Steele
Patrick Kemp
Rory McKinnon
Charles Pianosi
Andrew Sheedy
Robbie Macleod
Val Wilson
Rob MacLellan
Robert Trayner

Event #24 – Junior Piobaireachd

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: Grey


Group Competitor Name
Justin Willson
Olivier Rommelaere
Jeff Stellick
Matthew Goral
James van de Ven
Nadine MacRae
Robert Miller
Ella MacLeod
Finley van de Ven
Thomas MacKenzie
Ron J. Graham

Event #25 – Intermediate Piobaireachd

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Judge: Williamson


Competitor Name
Kate Runciman
Stephen Arsenault
Kayleigh Johnstone
Callum Gauthier
Clare Grant
Liam Melville
David Campbell

Event #26 – Senior Piobaireachd

Start Time: 8:30 AM

Judge: Worrall


Competitor Name
Colin Johnstone
Kaj Sullivan
Ross Davison
Mike Fenton
Chris Marshall
Mark McClennan
Gillecriosd Mason
Charles-David Mitchell

Professional

Event #27 – Professional Snare Drumming – MSR

Start Time: 11:00 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Competitor Name
Joe Kiah
Iain Bell

Event #28 – Professional Piping – Freestyle

Start Time: 10:50 AM

Judge: Worrall


Competitor Name
Josh McFarlane
MacGregor Van de Ven
Sgt Matt MacIsaac
Tyler Harris

Tenor and Bass

Event #29 – Novice Bass – 2/4 March

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Judge: C. Bell


Novice Solo Bass

Competitor Name
Steven Kemp

Event #30 – Amateur Bass – MSR

Start Time: 10:15 AM

Judge: C. Bell


Amateur Solo Bass

Competitor Name
Andrea Brennan-Doucette

Event #31 – Grade 5 Amateur Solo Tenor – 2/4 March

Start Time: 10:00 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Amateur SoloTenor Gr. 5

Competitor Name
Steven Kemp
Tyler Norman
Nancy McKinnon

Event #32 – Grade 4 Amateur Solo Tenor – 2/4 March

Start Time: 10:30 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Amateur Solo Tenor Gr.4

Competitor Name
Bregitte Rugman

Event #33 – Grade 3 Amateur Solo Tenor – MSR

Start Time: 10:45 AM

Judge: Dinsdale


Amateur SoloTenor Gr. 3

Competitor Name
Andrea Jackson

Event #34 – Grade 2 Amateur Solo Tenor – MSR

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

Event #35 – Grade 1 Amateur Solo Tenor – MSR and HJ

Start Time:

Judge:


No Entries Found

[top]