Band Order of Play

Competition Year none

* Draw will be performed the week of the competition.

No Entries Found

Judges:  Mackay-Johnstone (P), Eller (P), Kirkwood (D), Worrall (E) 


Pipe Band – Gr.5 March Medley

Order Play Time Band
1 1:20 PM Hamilton Police – Gr. 5
1 1:00 PM Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band
1 Rob Roy Pipe Band
1 12:30 PM Connie Blaney Memorial Youth Pipe Band
1 12:50 PM Port Hope Pipe Band Grade 5
2 1:10 PM Sons of Scotland Pipe Band
2 12:40 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band Gr.5
2 1:10 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band
2 1:30 PM 32 Service Battalion Pipes & Drums
2 1:00 PM The Sons of Scotland
2 Sons of Scotland Pipe Band
3 Glengarry Pipe Band Gr 5
3 1:20 PM Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band
3 1:10 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band (Gr.5)
3 1:20 PM Glengarry Pipe Band Gr V
3 12:50 PM Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band
4 1:00 PM Syracuse Scottish Pipe Band
4 1:30 PM Barrie Pipes and Drums
4 Syracuse Scottish Pipe Band
4 1:20 PM Barrie Pipes & Drums
4 1:30 PM Sons of Scotland Pipe Band
4 1:50 PM Sons of Scotland Grade V
5 Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band
5 2:00 PM Smiths Falls Gordon
5 1:10 PM Kingston Police Pipe Band
5 1:40 PM Pipes and Drums of Lindsay
5 1:30 PM Glengarry Pipe Band
6 2:10 PM Barrie Pipes and Drums
6 1:20 PM Pipes and Drums of Lindsay
6 1:40 PM Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band
7 1:30 PM Sons of Scotland
7 1:50 PM Hamilton Police Gr 5
8 2:30 PM Napanee & District Caledonia Pipe Band
8 1:40 PM Glengarry Grade V
0 Kingston Police Pipe Band
0 1:00 PM Glengarry Pipe Band
0 Rob Roy Pipe Band (Gr.5)
0 Pipes and Drums of Lindsay
0 Glengarry Grade V
0 Smiths Falls Gordon Pipe Band
0 Sons of Scotland Pipe Band

Judges: Mackay-Johnstone (P), Worrall (P), Kirkwood (D), Eller (E)


No Entries Found

Judges: Mackay-Johnstone (P), Eller (P), Kirkwood (D), Worrall (E)


Pipe Band – Gr.3 Medley

Order Play Time Band
1 2:30 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band
1 Rob Roy Pipe Band
1 3:10 PM Hamilton Police – Gr 3
1 2:50 PM Ottawa Highlanders Pipes and Drums
1 2:50 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band
2 2:40 PM Glengarry Pipe Band
2 Arnprior McNab Pipes and Drums
2 3:20 PM Penetangore Pipe Band
2 3:00 PM Hamilton Police Pipe Band – Grade 3
2 3:00 PM Glengarry Pipe Band Gr 3
2 12:40 PM Penetangore Pipe Band
3 Glengarry Pipe Band Gr 3
3 3:10 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band Gr.3
3 3:30 PM Paris Port Dover Piper Band
3 12:50 PM Toronto Police Pipe Band
3 3:10 PM Glengarry Pipe Band
4 1:00 PM Rob Roy Pipe Band Gr.3
4 3:40 PM Glengarry Pipe Band
4 The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa
5 1:10 PM Paris Port Dover Pipe Band
5 3:50 PM Toronto Police Pipe Band
6 4:00 PM Royal Canadian Air Force Pipes and Drums
0 Rob Roy Pipe Band (Gr.3)
0 Glengarry Pipe Band Gr 3

Judges: Mackay-Johnstone (P), Worrall (P), Kirkwood (D), Eller (E)


[top]